Legal

Glow Insurance Services, Inc. a limited liability company organized under Delaware Law. This company is licensed as an insurance agent in California and in the states defined below.

Insurance Provided By Chubb

Workers’ Compensation Products underwritten by Federal Insurance Company (Indiana), Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company (New York), Chubb National Insurance Company (Indiana), or Executive Risk Indemnity Inc. (Delaware).

Accident Insurance Product underwritten by Combined Insurance Company of America (Chicago, IL), Form Number CWB-C14059R-CA. Accident Insurance does not provide benefits for losses due to sickness or disease.

Glow Insurance Services State Licenses

StateLicense Number
ALABAMA3000540341
ALASKA100173642
ARIZONA3000509949
CALIFORNIA0M78812
COLORADO599959
CONNECTICUT2631020
DELAWARE3000509965
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA3000509910
FLORIDAL105429
GEORGIA204785
HAWAII489096
ILLINOIS3000525826
INDIANA3424989
KANSAS19025569
KENTUCKY1033965
LOUISIANA814128
MAINEAGN328424
MARYLAND3000540345
MASSACHUSETTS2088938
MICHIGAN0120212
MINNESOTA40623862
MISSISSIPPI15035624
MISSOURI8475455
MONTANA3000540381
NEBRASKA100308441
NEVADA3425701
NEW HAMPSHIRE2435456
NEW JERSEY1695715
NEW MEXICO3000523400
NORTH CAROLINA1000631745
OHIO1238909
OKLAHOMA3000509917
OREGON3000513227
PENNSYLVANIA887238
RHODE ISLAND3000509901
SOUTH CAROLINA3000509875
SOUTH DAKOTA10021485
TENNESSEE2434408
UTAH716155
VERMONT3432495
WASHINGTON1012809
WEST VIRGINIA100296644
WISCONSIN3000509902
WYOMING396416